Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Availability of the PSD2 API Channel

This page provides an updated overview of the statistics defined in the guidelines by the EBA.

Availability and success rate of the PSD2 APIs

The table below contains the monthly availability and the monthly success rate of all PSD2 APIs combined. To compare these figures with the conventional channels please check the Rabobank website.

UptimeSuccess rate
June 202099.08%99.91%
May 2020100.00%99.93%
April 202099.99%99.86%
March 202099.99%99.89%
February 202099.92%99.85%
January 202099.69%99.63%
December 201999.56%99.30%
November 201999.36%98.71%
October 2019100.00%99.75%
September 201999.86%99.59%

 

Performance of the PSD2 APIs

The table below contains the monthly average performance in ms per PSD2 API.

Accounts AISBalances AISTransactions AISConfirmation Availability FundsSingle Payment InitiationBulk Payment Initiation
June 2020603624633867454-
May 2020520521628755697-
April 2020434464617-1133-
March 2020416435506-108131
February 2020365365393-75831
January 2020325288319-94451
December 2019367378376-1321-
November 2019548586484-1451-
October 2019433599493-1567-
September 2019495525462-2138-