Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Availability of the PSD2 API Channel

This page provides an updated overview of the statistics defined in the guidelines by the EBA.
You can find the daily data per quarter below:

Availability and success rate of the PSD2 APIs

The table below contains the monthly availability and the monthly success rate of all PSD2 APIs combined. To compare these figures with the conventional channels please check the Rabobank website.

UptimeSuccess rate
June 2021100.00%99.88%
May 202199.99%99.91%
April 2021100.00%99.88%
March 202199.97%99.90%
February 2021100.00%99.98%
January 202199.95%99.87%
December 2020100.00%99.98%
November 202099.65%99.96%
October 202099.82%99.76%
September 2020100.00%99.96%
August 2020100.00%99.96%
July 2020100.00%99.95%

 

Performance of the PSD2 APIs

The table below contains the monthly average performance in ms per PSD2 API.

Accounts AISBalances AISTransactions AISConfirmation Availability FundsSingle Payment InitiationBulk Payment Initiation
June 2021570479605-186955
May 2021503447507-1881004
April 2021499443502-1801097
March 2021487484522-2131078
February 2021602606592-2221383
January 20215134945584232171463
December 2020501479545-2141730
November 2020585718720-2601065
October 2020656861828-2341879
September 2020574698738-3092783
August 20205807696792643831327
July 20206336397121632398646